Sheriff
Paul Milbrath
Paul Milbrath
Chief Deputy
Donald Hunter
Undersheriff
Kevin Stapleton
Captains
Patrol: Travis Maze
Administrative: Brian Olson
Jail: Margareta Gray
Donald Hunter
Undersheriff
Kevin Stapleton
Captains
Patrol: Travis Maze
Administrative: Brian Olson
Jail: Margareta Gray
Sergeants
Patrol: Jason Behm, Michael Cherti, Chad Handrow, Ole Olson, Rob Scheinkoenig
Jail: Kevin Brost, Jason Hacht, Chad Roberts, Timothy Steinbach, Eli Wiedenfeld
Detective: Dan Horvatin, Vaughn Johnson
Support Services: Matthew Kanters
Detectives
Gary Curtis, Kevin Doebereiner, Adam Kleist, Ryan McIntyre, Leah Meyer, Don Petig, Jr. , Dale Punzel
Patrol Deputies
Dylan Agnew, Peter Betanski, Scott Bondurant, Jared Brandenburg, Cory Crose, Logan Dahnert, William Dandoy, Ehrin Eisenberg, Patrick Farley, Joseph Franzen, Jarred Gonzalez, Scott Gukich, Amy Heggie, Daniel Heinrich, Gregory Jansen, William Johnson, Tom Klemke, Alexander Koeser, Heather Larson, Vanessa Leonard, Heather Novotny, Nick Olszewski, Bradley Riesen, Katie Ritzman, Ryan Stapleton, Adam Thayer, Kyle VandeZande, Ryan Viney, Thianna Wegner
Jail Deputies
Adam Altreuter, Hailey Brodhagen, Dale Broughton, Dominic Cavadias, Jacob Danner, Trent Davis, Jennifer Dutcher, Saul Estrada, Samantha Felde, James Garcia, Parker Gilson, Kevin Kellogg, Zachary Koch, Hunter Laufenberg, Amy Mann, Jared Mejia, Nicklaus Nandory, Ashley Nedanovski, Jonathan Olszewski, Jeremiah Pleester, Michael Priebusch, Abraham Schlueter, Tanner Schroeder, Paul Schultz, Brian Severson, Lauren Stevenson, Dylan Strese, Tristan Taft, Teri Wegner, Scott Yambor, Michael Zuehlke
Patrol: Jason Behm, Michael Cherti, Chad Handrow, Ole Olson, Rob Scheinkoenig
Jail: Kevin Brost, Jason Hacht, Chad Roberts, Timothy Steinbach, Eli Wiedenfeld
Detective: Dan Horvatin, Vaughn Johnson
Support Services: Matthew Kanters
Detectives
Gary Curtis, Kevin Doebereiner, Adam Kleist, Ryan McIntyre, Leah Meyer, Don Petig, Jr. , Dale Punzel
Patrol Deputies
Dylan Agnew, Peter Betanski, Scott Bondurant, Jared Brandenburg, Cory Crose, Logan Dahnert, William Dandoy, Ehrin Eisenberg, Patrick Farley, Joseph Franzen, Jarred Gonzalez, Scott Gukich, Amy Heggie, Daniel Heinrich, Gregory Jansen, William Johnson, Tom Klemke, Alexander Koeser, Heather Larson, Vanessa Leonard, Heather Novotny, Nick Olszewski, Bradley Riesen, Katie Ritzman, Ryan Stapleton, Adam Thayer, Kyle VandeZande, Ryan Viney, Thianna Wegner
Jail Deputies
Adam Altreuter, Hailey Brodhagen, Dale Broughton, Dominic Cavadias, Jacob Danner, Trent Davis, Jennifer Dutcher, Saul Estrada, Samantha Felde, James Garcia, Parker Gilson, Kevin Kellogg, Zachary Koch, Hunter Laufenberg, Amy Mann, Jared Mejia, Nicklaus Nandory, Ashley Nedanovski, Jonathan Olszewski, Jeremiah Pleester, Michael Priebusch, Abraham Schlueter, Tanner Schroeder, Paul Schultz, Brian Severson, Lauren Stevenson, Dylan Strese, Tristan Taft, Teri Wegner, Scott Yambor, Michael Zuehlke
Support Services
Nicholas Breitenfeldt, Jerry Haferman (PT), Eric Heine, Lori Hogan (PT), Robert Meyer (PT), Samuel Pennington, Gary Steinhorst (PT), Michael Williams (PT)